fbpx
Menu Close

Benefits Of Momorcidca Charantia For Hypertension

Benefits Of Momorcidca Charantia For Hypertension

This plant is called MOMORDICA CHARANTIA.

Botanical Name: Momordica Charantia

Family: Cucurbitaceae (gourd family).

Common Names:

  • Balsam pear
  • Bitter gourd
  • Bitter melon
  • Karela
  • Wild cucumber
  • Bitter cucumber

Nigeria Local Names: Okwunuolo (Igbo), Daddasu (Hausa), and Ejirin (Yoruba).

Momordica charantia is a tropical and subtropical vine of Cucurbitaceae, widely grown in Asia, Africa, and the Caribbean for its edible fruit. Its many varieties differ substantially in the shape and bitterness of the fruit. Bitter melon originated in India and was introduced into China in the 14th century.

A few years ago, my landlord came to me and explained that he was having a severe HBP and showed me all the medications, and yet it seems he’s going to die. I just took him to the back of my house and looked for the leaves in the picture.

I gave him so much and asked him to mash and add water and drink half a glass cup before food in the morning and a half glass in the night three hours after food, before bed.

After a few weeks, he called to tell me that he went for a check-up after drinking the herbal solution of the leave, and he was surprised the pressure had come down.

Health alternatives are one route that many of us need to retrace back. The drugs prescribed for individuals with one ailment or another are actually produced with these herbs and herbal leaves. We are blessed with what mother nature has afforded us. So we should use them rather than spend hugely on them. Most times, we are not paying for the herbs but to the owners of the pharmaceutical companies. Look for these herbs, plant them if you can, and research about them to fully understand their uses, potency, and benefits.

Preparation Of The Herbs For High Blood Pressure

Plug much quantity and mash it up with some water and sieve to drink, half glass cup in the morning before food and half glass cup in d night 3 hours after eating.

Posted in Healthy Living

Related Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.